Live Dates

2016:

01.12: Strings & Timpani – Playdate, Bergen (NO)
26.11: Strings & Timpani – Bristepunkt Festival, Oslo (NO)
24.11: Strings & Timpani – Reigstad Gård, Osterøy (NO)
19.11: Strings & Timpani – Jazznatt (Dada Hårfrisør), Bergen (NO)
05.11: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Ny Musikk (Kunsthall Stavanger), Stavanger (NO)
04.11: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Spot on Norway (Stockwerk), Graz (AT)
22.10: Hegg Minothi Duo – Manger Folkehøgskule, Radøy (NO)
16.10: BIT20 Ensemble w/Strings & Timpani – Tårnsalen/Bergen Kunsthall, Bergen (NO)
06.10: Susanne Abbuehl w/guests – Hemu Bcv Concert Hall, Lausanne (CH)
01.10: Electric Eye – Interkosmos Fest The Underground Youth (Zukunft Ostkreuz), Berlin (DE)
30.09: Electric Eye – PsyKA Festival Vol. 3 (Fleischmarkthalle), Karlsruhe (DE)
29.09: Electric Eye – Sonic Lyon, Lyon (FR)
27.09: Electric Eye – Labokube, Bruxelles (BE)
26.09: Electric Eye – Sticky Mike’s Frog Bar, Brighton (UK)
25.09: Electric Eye – The Cluny, Newcastle (UK)
24.09: Electric Eye – Liverpool International Festival Of Psychedelia, Liverpool (UK)
22.09: Electric Eye – The Shacklewell Arms, London (UK)
21.09: Electric Eye – Supersonic, Paris (FR)
16.09: Susanne Abbuehl – Hemu Bcv Concert Hall, Lausanne (CH)
15.09: Electric Eye – Vill Vill Vest (Landmark), Bergen (NO)
12.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Konsertserien LYD, Haugesund (NO)
11.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Kunsthuset Kabuso, Øystese (NO)
10.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Voss Jazzklubb (Tre Brør), Voss (NO)
09.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Ciderhuset, Balestrand (NO)
08.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Pikant, Førde (NO)
07.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Playdate, Bergen (NO)
02.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Punkt Festival (Kick), Kristiansand (NO)
01.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Urijazz/Nonfigurativ (Café M), Tønsberg (NO)
28.08: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Jazzfestival Saalfelden, Saalfelden (AT)
26.08: Crab is Crap w/Ole Andre Farstad – Audioglimt (Kunsthuset Wrap), Bergen (NO)
13.08: Electric Eye – Øyafestivalen, Oslo (NO)
06.08: Electric Eye – Audunbakken Festival, Audunbakken (NO)
30.07: Electric Eye – Fres Festival, Fresvik (NO)
22.07: Building Instrument – Moldejazz, Molde (NO)
21.07: Building Instrument – Kunstmuseet Kube, Ålesund (NO)
**16.07 – 20.07: Recording Skålnes/Skar/Hegg-Lunde – Lydriket Studio, Bergen (NO)
15.07: Electric Eye – Copenhagen Psych Fest, Copenhagen (DK)
24.06: Electric Eye – Steinkjerfestivalen, Steinkjer (NO)
09.06: Erlend Apneseth Duo – Henie Onstad Kunstsenter, Oslo (NO)
28.05: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
26.05: Voice & Strings & Timpani – Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
22.05: Susanne Abbuehl – Schloss Warteg, Rorschacherberg (CH)
16.05: Electric Eye – Camp Indie (Rockefeller), Oslo (NO)
14.05: Susanne Abbuehl – Pit Inn, Tokyo (JP)
13.05: Susanne Abbuehl – Haretara Sorani Mame Maite, Tokyo (JP)
12.05: Susanne Abbuehl – Jyokoji, Jyoetsu (JP)
11.05: Susanne Abbuehl – Airegin, Yokohama (JP)
08.05: Susanne Abbuehl – ECM Festival (Shanghai Symphony Hall), Shanghai (CN)
07.05: Susanne Abbuehl – Trojan House Theatre, Hangzhou (CN)
06.05: Susanne Abbuehl – B10, Shenzhen (CN)
30.04: Building Instrument – Bergen Jazzforum (Østre), Bergen (NO)
23.04: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo (NO)
16.04: Electric Eye – Stengade, Copenhagen (DK)
**09.04 – 13.04: Recording Oliva/Abbuehl/Hegg-Lunde – La Buissonne Studio, Pernes-les-Fontaines (FR)
25.03: Electric Eye – Kinoto, Tokyo (JP)
24.03: Electric Eye – Metro, Kyoto (JP) 
23.03: Electric Eye – Conpass, Osaka (JP)
22.03: Electric Eye – Fever, Tokyo (JP)
26.02: Electric Eye – Familien, Trondheim (NO)
20.02: Electric Eye – Cementen, Stavanger (NO)
19.02: Electric Eye – Flytten, Haugesund (NO)
18.02: Electric Eye – Hulen, Bergen (NO)
17.02: Electric Eye – Blå, Oslo (NO)
14.02: Erlend Apneseth Trio w/Erlend Nødtvedt – Litteraturhuset, Bergen (NO)
13.02: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Jølster Jazzklubb, Jølster (NO)
12.02: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Blaoboxen, Sogndal (NO)
04.02: Glow – Spriten Kunsthall, Skien (NO)
04.02: Glow – Seljord Folkehøgskule, Seljord (NO)
02.02: Glow – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
30.01: Electric Eye – 00AM Festival, Baden (CH)
29.01: Electric Eye – Frame House, Villafontana Di Oppeano, Verona (IT)
28.01: Electric Eye – Lo Fi Club, Milano (IT)
27.01: Electric Eye – Sidro Club, Savignano Sul Rubicone (IT)
**18.01 – 22.01: Mixing Building Instrument – Grotten, Bergen (NO)
04.01: 20 x 20 x 20 with Nødtvedt/Vaage/Rysjedal/Dubreuil/Atella – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)

2015
:

13.12: Trekantsambandet – Chagall, Bergen (NO)
05.12: Building Instrument – Sans og Samling, Leknes (NO)
04.12: Building Instrument – Lofoten Jazzklubb (Prestængbrygga), Kabelvåg (NO)
03.12: Building Instrument – Sortland Jazz- og Viseklubb, Sortland (NO)
02.12: Building Instrument – Voss Jazzklubb, Voss (NO)
28.11: Susanne Abbuehl – I’azimut, Estavayer-Le-Lac (CH)
27.11: Susanne Abbuehl – AMR, Geneva (CH)
24.11: Strings & Timpani – Avgarde (Østre), Bergen (NO)
19.11: Far, Far Away – Scandic Hotel, Bergen (NO)
14.11: Susanne Abbuehl – Unterfahrt, Munich (DE)
13.11: Susanne Abbuehl – D’Jazz Nevers Festival, Nervers (FR)
08.11: Tanzmacher – Parkteateret, Oslo (NO)
08:11: Strings & Timpani – Pizdets, Oslo (NO)
05.11: Strings & Timpani – Tou Scene (Zoid), Stavanger (NO)
04.11: Strings & Timpani – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
25.10: Far, Far Away – Grand Selskapslokaler, Bergen (NO)
22.10: Strings & Timpani – Greenhouse, Berlin (DE)
17.10: Hegg Minothi Duo – Manger Folkehøgskule, Radøy (NO)
14.10: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Øygarden, Bergen (NO)
13.10: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Øygarden, Bergen (NO)
13.10: Playdate Ensemble – Playdate (Landmark), Bergen (NO)
12.10: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Barnas Kulturhus, Bergen (NO)
10.10: Electric Eye – Oslo Psych Fest (Vulkan), Oslo (NO)
10.10: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Barnas Kulturhus, Bergen (NO)
27.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Kunsthuset Kabuso, Øystese (NO)
26.09: Crab is Crap feat. Per Jørgensen – Ståoppjazz (Kvarteret), Bergen (NO)
25.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – VMK, Vaksdal (NO)
24.09: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Lærdal Kulturhus, Lærdal (NO)
21.09: Tanzmacher – Barnas Kulturhus, Bergen (NO)
19.09: Tancmacher – Barnas Kulturhus, Bergen (NO)
18.09: Tanzmacher – Barnas Kulturhus, Bergen (NO)
13.09: Building Instrument – Kurt Schwitter bestillingsverk (Henie Onstad Kunstsenter), Oslo (NO)
**10.09 – 14.09: Innspeling Building Instrument “Kem Som Kan å Leve” – Henie Onstad Kunstsenter, Oslo (NO)
28.08: Electric Eye – Reverence Festival, Santarme (PT)
15.08: O. Martin (duo w/Odd Martin Skålnes) – Reigstad Gard, Osterøy (NO)
26.07: Building Instrument – Borlo Bygdetun, Borgund (NO)
25.07: Building Instrument – Fres Festival, Fresvik (NO)
**18.07 – 21.07: recording Krachmacher – Duper Studio, Bergen (NO)
11.07: The Megaphonic Thrift – Måkeskrik Festivalen, Kristiansand (NO)
01.07 Electric Eye – Roskilde Festival, Roskilde (DK)
19.06: Electric Eye – Perfect Sounds Forever, Landmark, Bergen (NO)
12.06: Electric Eye – Psykjunta, Alvesta (SE)
11.06: Sam Rivers Tribute w/Møster/Høyer/Austad – Room for Squares, Bergen (NO)
06.06: Electric Eye – Metropool, Hengelo (NL)
05.06: Electric Eye – Eindhoven Psych Lab, Eindhoven (NL)
04.06: Electric Eye – Poppodium Ekko, Utrecht (NL)
30.05: Erlend Apneseth Trio – Nutshell, Ulriken, Bergen (NO)
29.05: Strings & Timpani with Luc de La Selle – Bergen (NO)
**18.05 – 24.05: Building sound installation, Festspillene in Bergen – Sæverudparken, Bergen (NO)
**21.04 – 14.05: Building Instrument, Kurt Schwitters commission to Ultima Festival 2015, Henie Onstad Kunstsenter 
17.04: Glow – Lærdal Kulturhus, Lærdal (NO)
16.04. Glow – Zoid, Tou Scene, Stavanger (NO)
15.04: Glow – Voss Jazzklubb, Voss (NO)
14.04: Glow – Playdate, Landmark, Bergen (NO)
13.04: Glow – Blaoboxen, Sogndal (NO)
21.03: Erlend Nødtvedt w/Apneseth – Olav H. Haugesenteret, Ulvik (NO)
**13.03 – 15.03: mixing Electric Eye – Broen Studio, Bergen (NO)
**09.03 – 12.03: recording Erlend Apneseth Trio w/Stephan Meidell – Hallibakken Studio, Nesbyen (NO)
07.03: The Big Almost – Skapåbar, Haugesund (NO)
06.03: The Big Almost – Landmark, Bergen (NO)
05.03: The Big Almost – Tre Brør, Voss (NO)
01.03: Tanzmacher – Bergen Jazzforum, Bergen (NO)
21.02: Odin Staveland – 100 dagar, Arena, Stord (NO)
19.02 – 20.02: Jongo – Bergen (NO)
18.02: Lars Gullin Tribute with Ola Høyer and Kristoffer Alberts – Room for Squares, Logen, Bergen (NO)
13.02 -18.02: Jongo – Bergen (NO)
31.01: Crab is Crap with Ståle Storløkken and Per Jørgensen – Finsejazz, Finse (NO)
31.01: Building Instrument – Finsejazz, Fines (NO)
**12.01 – 20.01: recording Electric Eye – Broen Studio, Bergen (NO)
12.01: 20 x 20 x 20 with Hjelmeland/Skålnes/Rimeslåtten/Meland/Eide/Jorge – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
**09.01 – 11.01: recording 12 Percent – Urban Sound Studio, Oslo (NO)
**02.01 – 06.01: mixing Strings & Timpani – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)  

2014

12.12: Building Instrument – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
10.12: Far, Far Away – Den Nationale Scene, Bergen (NO)
09.12: Far, Far Away – Den Nationale Scene, Bergen (NO)
29.11: Far, Far Away – Rogaland Kunstsenter, Stavanger (NO)
28.11: Far, Far Away – St. Petri kirken, Stavanger (NO)
25.11: Augur Ensemble – Jazzclub Cavete, Marburg (DE)
23.11: Augur Ensemble – Kulturkantine, St. Gallen (CH)
21.11: Augur Ensemble – Phantastiche Bibliothek, Wetzlar (DE)
20.11: Augur Ensemble – Bird’s Eye, Basel (CH)
19.11: Augur Ensemble – Esse Music Bar, Winterthur (CH)
09.11: Far, Far Away – Moster Amfi, Bømlo (NO) 
01.11: Susanne Abbuehl – JazzOnze+ Festival, Lausanne (CH)
31.10: Building Instrument – Urijazz, Tønsberg (NO)
30.10: Building Instrument – Rødbrygga, Inderøya (NO)
26.10: Far, Far Away – Tøyenkirke, Oslo (NO)
25.10: Far, Far Away – Tøyenkirke, Oslo (NO)
24.10: Building Instrument – Nasjonale Jazzscene, Oslo (NO)
20.10 – 23.10: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
18.10: Crab is Crap – Ståoppjazz, Bergen (NO)
18.10: Hegg Minothi Duo – Manger Folkehøgskule, Manger (NO)
14.10 – 17.10: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
12.10: Far, Far Away – DansiT, Trondheim (NO)
11.10: Far, Far Away – DansiT, Trondheim (NO)
10.10: Far, Far Away – Vår Frues Kirke, trondheim (NO)
08.10: 5minus1 – Evans Jazzclub, Bergen (NO)
29.09 – 03.10: Jongo – Bergen (NO)
28.09: Far, Far Away – Kabuso, Øystese (NO)
26.09: Jongo – Bergen (NO)
24.09: The Big Almost – Blæst, Trondheim (NO)
19.09: The Big Almost – Phonofestivalen, Landmark, Bergen (NO)
19.09: Erlend Nødtvedt – Troldhaugen, Bergen (NO)
14.09: Borealis Ensemble – Logen Theater, Bergen (NO)
12.09: Electric Eye – Monsters of Pop Festival, Tampere (FI)
06.09: Electric Eye – Oslo Psych Fest, Vulkan, Oslo (NO)
30.08: Junip – Open Air Festival, Zürich (CH)
29.08: Junip – La Batie, Geneva (CH)
23.08: Junip – Rock En Seine, Paris (FR)
22.08: Junip – Kulturzelt Kassel, Kassel (DE)
21.08: Junip – Kulturarena Jena, Jena (DE)
20.08: Junip – Heimathafen, Berlin (DE)
17.08: Stridslek, en hyllest til Sara, Valerie, Andy – Østre, Bergen (NO)
16.08: Building Instrument – Jazzgard, Askeland (NO)
15.08: Krachmacher w/friends – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
05.08: Electric Eye – Crossroads Klubb Øya, Oslo (NO)
25.07: Krachmacher – Fres Festival, Fresvik (NO)
24.07: Krachmacher – Tall Ship, Bergen (NO)
18.07: Junip – Positivus Festival, Salacgriva (LT)
28.06: Junip – Open Air Festival, St. Gallen (CH)
26.06: Building Instrument – Gut Feelings Festival, Oslo (NO)
18.06: Building Instrument – Reigstad, Osterøy (NO)
15.06: Junip – Gärdet, Stockholm (SE)
10.06: Svart Aura w/Meidell, Dahl, Skarbø – Underground at Danmarksplass, Bergen (NO) 
01.06: Junip – Ullevi Stadium, Gothenburg (SE)
30.05: Augur Ensemble – Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
28.05: Glow – Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
25.05: Sound installation at Festspillene Bergen – Sæverudparken, Bergen (NO)
13.05: Junip – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (DE)
10.05: The Megaphonic Thrift – Bergen Psych Fest, Bergen (NO)
10.05: Electric Eye – Bergen Psych Fest, Bergen (NO)
10.05: Building Instrument – Balejazz Festival, Balestrand (NO)
05.05 – 08.05: Lydfabrikken – Hordaland (NO)
02.05: Electric Eye – Spot Festival, Århus (DK)
26.04: Building Instrument – Brønnøy Jazzforum, Brønnøysund (NO)
25.04: Building Instrument – NRK Minde, Bergen (NO)
12.04: Augur Ensemble – Unterfahrt, Munich (DE)
11.04: Augur Ensemble – Limmitationes, Deutsch-Minihof (AT)
10.04: Augur Ensemble – Jägermayrhof, Linz, (AT)
09.04: Augur Ensemble – Streng Kammer, Vienna, (AT)
05.04: Augur Ensemble – Brasserie Le Terminus, Sarreguemines (FR)
04.04: Augur Ensemble – Bejazz, Bern (CH)
02.04: Augur Ensemble – Laurenzenkirche, St. Gallen (CH)
27.03: Electric Eye – Lexington, London (UK)
20.03: The Sweetest Thrill Orchestra – Borealis Festival, Bergen (NO)
15.03: Electric Eye – SXSW at The Half Step, Austin (US)
14.03: Electric Eye – SXSW at Icenhauer, Austin (US)
13.03: Electric Eye – SXSW at Austin Psych Fest (Hotel Vegas), Austin (US)
08.03: Building Instrument – Ujevnt, Bergen (NO)
28.02: The Big Almost – Bylarm Showcase Klangkollektivet, Oslo (NO)
28.02: Tanzmacher – Ådnamarka, Bergen (NO)
27.02: Crab is Crap with Ståle Storløkken – Playdate, Bergen (NO)
25.02: Crab is Crap with Ståle Storløkken – Pøkk, Trondheim (NO)
24.02: Crab is Crap with Ståle Storløkken – Mono, Oslo (NO)
22.02: The Big Almost w/friends – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
21.02: The Big Almost – Nabovarsel Minifestival, Bergen (NO)
16.02: Junip – Babylon, Istanbul (TR)
15.02: Junip – Barby, Tel Aviv (IL)
14.02: Junip – Salzhaus, Winterthur (CH)
13.02: Junip – Antigel Festival, Geneva (CH)
07.02: Tanzmacher – Haukås, Bergen (NO)
20.01- 31.01: Jongo – Bergen (NO)
16.01: Electric Eye – Eurosonic, Groningen (NL)

2013:

14.12: Hegg Minothi workshop/concert – Manger Folk College, Radøy (NO)
12.12 – 09.12: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
07.12: Solo and duo with Stein Urheim – Ståoppjazz, Bergen (NO)
06.12: Electric Eye – Oslo Psych Fest, Oslo (NO)
02.12 – 06.12: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
29.11: Junip – Kägelbanan, Stockholm (SE)
28.11: Junip – Babel, Malmø (SE)
27.11: Junip – Pustervik, Gothenburg (SE)
26.11: Junip – John Dee, Oslo (NO)
24.11: Far Far Away – Voss (NO)
23.11: Junip – Explore The North, Leeuwarden (NL)
22.11: Junip – Rolling Stone Weekender, Kiel (DE)
21.11: Far Far Away – Bergen (NO)
18.11 – 21.11: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
16.11: Augur Ensemble – Vaktbua Odderøya, Kristiansand (NO)
15.11: Augur Ensemble – Risør Jazzklubb, Risør (NO)
14.11: Augur Ensemble – Biermannsgården, Oslo (NO)
13.11: Augur Ensemble – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
11.11: Augur Ensemble – B-Flat, Berlin (DE)
10.11: Augur Ensemble – Moods, Zürich (CH)
09.11: Augur Ensemble – House, Erlach (CH)
07.11: Augur Ensemble – Loft, Cologne (DE)
04.11: Augur Ensemble – Isebähnli, Baden (CH)
01.11: Junip – Pitchfork Festival, Paris (FR)
31.10: Electric Eye – Iceland Airwaves, Reykjavik (IS)
26.10: Electric Eye – Sabotage, Lisboa (PT)
25.10: Electric Eye – CAE, Portalegre (PT)
24.10: Electric Eye – Coffe Concert Teatro, Vila Real (PT)
23.10: Electric Eye – Salao Brazil, Coimbra (PT)
20.10: Electric Eye – FNAC, Coimbra (PT)
19.10: Electric Eye – Armazém do Chá, Porto (PT)
18.10: Electric Eye – CAAA, Guimaraes (PT)
13.10: Crab is Crap with Stian Omenås – Vikså (NO)
12.10: Crab is Crap with Stian Omenås – Kabuso, Øystese (NO)
11.10: Crab is Crap with Stian Omenås – Fjaler (NO)
10.10: Crab is Crap with Stian Omenås – Biblioteket, Voss (NO)
06.10: Far Far Away – Korskirken, Bergen (NO)
05.10: Far Far Away – Korskirken, Bergen (NO)
04.10: Far Far Away – Korskirken, Bergen (NO)
03.10: Erlend Apneseth w/Arve Henriksen and Stephan Meidell – Riksscenen, Oslo (NO)
29.09 – 02.10: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Trondheim (NO)
28.09: Playing on wood w/ Trygve Seim – Toten (NO)
24.09: Junip – Black Box Music, Arte tv recording, Berlin (DE)
23.09: Junip – Wagenhallen, Stuttgart (DE) 
22.09: Junip – Schlachthof, Wiesbaden (DE)
21.09: Junip – Zakk, Düsseldorf (DE)
20.09: Junip – Arenberg, Antwerp (BE)
19.09: Junip – Tivoli, Utrecht (NL)
18.09: Junip – Shepherds Bush Empire, London (UK)
17.09: Junip – The Fleece, Bristol (UK)
16.09: Junip – Brudenell Social Club, Leeds (UK)
15.09: Junip – O2, Glasgow (UK)
14.09: Junip – Ramsbottom Festival, Manchester (UK)
13.09: Junip – Le Grand Mix, Tourcoing (FR)
12.09: Junip – Laiterie, Strasbourg (FR)
11.09: Junip – Cooperative de Mai, Clermont-Ferrand (FR)
10.09: Junip – Epicerie Moderne, Lyon (FR)
09.09: Junip – Magnolia, Milan (IT)
08.09: Junip – Schüür, Luzern (CH)
07.09: Junip – Nox Orae, La Tour-de-Peilz (CH)
06.09: Junip – Kutxa Kultur Fetibala, San Sebastian (ES)
01.09: Far Far Away – Korskirken, Bergen (NO)
31.08: Far Far Away – Korskirken, Bergen (NO)
30.08: Far Far Away – Korskirken, Bergen (NO)
17.08: Junip – La Route Du Rock, St. Malo (FR)
16.08: Junip – Frequency Festival, Sankt Pölten (AT)
11.08: Junip – Flow Festival, Helsinki (FI)
10.08: Crab is Crap with Stian Omenås, Sildajazz, Haugesund (NO)
08.08: Junip – Way Out West, Gothenburg (SE)
02.08: Junip – Vanguard Festival, Copenhagen (DK)
26.07: Electric Eye – Fres Festival, Fresvik (NO)
26.07: The Sweetest Thrill – Fres Festival, Fresvik (NO)
21.07: Junip – Latitude Festival, Suffolk (UK)
06.07: Junip – Pitch Festival, Amsterdam (NL)
05.07: Junip – Faraday Festival, Barcelona (ES)
04.07: Junip – Heineken Opener, Gdynia (PL)
23.06: Far Far Away – Bergen Dansesenter, Bergen (NO)
22.06: Far Far Away – Bergen Dansesenter, Bergen (NO)
21.06: Far Far Away – Bergen Dansesenter, Bergen (NO)
13.06: Crab is Crap – Åsane, Bergen (NO)
08.06: Krachmacher – Legals 10 års jubileum, Bergen (NO)
30.05: Krachmacher – Masterpiece Revisited, Østre, Bergen (NO) 
30.05: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
29.05: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
28.05: Crab is Crap – Barnas Hus, Bergen (NO)
27.05: Crab is Crap – Barnas Hus, Bergen (NO)
25.05: Crab is Crap with Ståle Storløkken, Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
24.05: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
23.05: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
23.05: Inventarium – Helgeseter, Bergen (NO)
22.05: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
22.05: Electric Eye – Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
21.05: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
18.05: Elifantree – Tusovka Klubi, Helsinki (FI)
16.05: Lydfabrikken – Bergen (NO)
14.05: Junip – Trabendo, Paris (FR)
13.05: Junip – Village Underground, London (UK)
12.05: Junip – Band On The Wall, Manchester (UK)
11.05: Junip – The Haunt, Brighton (UK)
10.05: Junip – Bürgerhaus Stollwerck, Cologne (DE)
09.05: Junip – Exit 07, Luxembourg (LU)
08.05: Junip – Les Nuits Du Botaniquie, Brussels (BE)
07.05: Junip – Melkweg, Amsterdam (NL)
06.05: Junip – Uebel und Gefährlich, Hamburg (DE)
05.05: Junip – Astra Kulturhaus, Berlin (DE)
04.05: Junip – Münchner Kammerspiel, Munich (DE)
03.05: Junip – Karlstorbahnhof, Heidelberg (DE)
02.05: Junip – Plaza Klub, Zurich (CH)
01.05: Junip – ((Szene)), Vienna (AT)
30.04: Junip – A38, Budapest (HU)
28.04: Tanzmacher – Stavanger Jazzforum, Stavanger (NO)
27.04: Tanzmacher – Jølster Jazzklubb, Jølster (NO)
25.04: Tanzmacher – Badnajazz, Voss (NO)
24.04: Tanzmacher – Kunsthuset Kabuso, Øystese (NO)
20.04: Building Instrument – Ståoppjazz, Bergen (NO)
20.04: Inventarium – Swing&Sweet, Bergen (NO)
18.04: Building Instrument – Storyville Jazzklubb, Molde (NO)
12.04: Electric Eye – Østre, Bergen (NO)
11.04: Electric Eye – Revolver, Oslo (NO)
05.04: The Sweetest Thrill with Kjetil Møster – Ståoppjazz, Bergen (NO)
04.04: Hegg/Minothi/Lovett – Biermannsgården, Oslo (NO)
03.04: Hegg/Minothi/Lovett – Brötz, Gothenburg (SE)
02.04: Hegg/Minothi/Lovett – Deichmanske Bibliotek, Oslo (NO)
26.03: Augur Ensemble – JazzAnti, Helsinki (FI)
23.03: Augur Ensemble – Centralen, Loviisa (FI)
22.03: Augur Ensemble – Monk, Turku (FI)
19.03: Augur Ensemble – Waldsee, Freiburg (DE)
17.03: Augur Ensemble – Feldberg 39, Basel (CH)
16.03: Augur Ensemble – Alte Kirche Künstlerhaus, Boswil (CH)
15.03: Augur Ensemble – Schloss Wartegg, Rorschacherberg (CH)
14.03: Augur Ensemble – L’Arc, Romainmôtier (CH)
09.03: Duo with Stein Urheim and dancers – Borealis Festival, Bergen (NO)
04.03: Solo – Knipsu, Bergen (NO)
14.02: Krachmacher – Showcase Bylarm, Oslo (NO)
14.02: Electric Eye – Showcase Bylarm, Oslo (NO)
10.02: Crab is Crap with Stian Omenås – Stavanger Jazzforum, Stavanger (NO)
08.02: Building Instrument – Bergen Jazzforum, Bergen (NO)
07.02: Building Instrument – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
05.02: Kiss Kiss King Kong with guests – Playdate, Bergen (NO)
31.01: Opening of the Literature House with Erlend Nødtvedt – Litteraturhuset, Bergen(NO) 
21.01 – 25.01: Jongo – Hardanger (NO)
12.01: 12 Percent – Swing&Sweet, Bergen (NO)
11.01: 12 Percent – Voss Jazzklubb, Voss (NO)
10.01: 12 Percent – Biermannsgården, Oslo (NO)
09.01: 12 Percent – Brötz, Gothenburg (SE)
05.01: Quartet with Kvien Brunvoll/Apeland/Urheim – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
05.01: Hegg Minothi workshop/concert – Manger Folk College, Radøy (NO)

2012:

09.12: Building Instrument – Kunsthuset Kabuso, Øystese (NO)
08.12: Building Insrument – Bidrobon, Oslo (NO)
07.12: Building Instrument – Rådstua Teaterhus, Tromsø (NO)
02.12: Crab is Crap with Stian Omenås – Bajazz, Bergen (NO)
01.12: Quartet with Pfitzenmaier/Meidell/Grieg – Bergen Kino, Bergen (NO)
24.11: The Big Almost with Mari Kvien Brunvoll – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
20.11: The Big Almost – Playdate, Bergen (NO)
17.11: Krachmacher – Studentersamfunnet Trondheim, Trondheim (NO)
12.11: Electric Eye – Mono, Oslo (NO)
09.11: Electric Eye – Østre, Bergen (NO)
04.11: Crab is Crap – Raftoprisen, Bergen (NO)
02.11: Kåre Kalvenes – Chagall, Bergen (NO)
30.10 – 03.11: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Barnas Kulturhus/Øygarden/Fjell, Bergen (NO)
28.10: Building Instrument – Blue Goat, Ulrikken (NO)
27.10: Crab is Crap with Bergen Impro Storband – BIMF, Bergen (NO)
26.10: The Sweetest Thrill – Nødutgang Festivalen, Bodø (NO)
25.10: The Sweetest Thrill – Høgskulen på Stord, Stord (NO)
24.10: The Sweetest Thrill – Pir6, Kristiansand (NO)
23.10: The Sweetest Thrill – Humbug, Stavanger (NO)
22.10: The Sweetest Thrill – Jimmy Legs, Haugesund (NO)
21.10: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Bajazz, Bergen (NO)
09.10: Quartet with Myklebust/Clementsen/Meidell – Playdate, Bergen (NO)
10.09 – 04.10:  «Helter» with Odin Staveland – Haugesund Teater, Haugesund (NO)
08.09: Hegg Minothi workshop/concert – Buskerud Folk College, Drammen (NO)
29.08: Defekt – Reykjavik Jazz Festival, Reykjavik (IS)
29.07: Defekt – JazzPikNik, Helsinki (FI)
28.07: The Megaphonic Thrift – Storsjøyran, Østersund (SE)
27.07: The Megaphonic Thrift – Fres Festival, Fresvik (NO)
21.07: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Moldejazz, Molde (NO)
20.07: Crab is Crap with Håkon Kornstad – Moldejazz, Molde (NO)
30.06: The Sweetest Thrill – Tou Scene, Stavanger (NO)
29.06: Crab is Crap with Kjetil Møster – Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen (NO)
07.06: 12 Percent – O Patro Vys, Montreal (CA)
06.06: 12 Percent – Diese Onze, Montreal (CA)
05.06: 12 Percent – Upstairs Jazzclub, Montreal (CA)
03.06: 12 Percent – Discover Jazz Festival, Burlington (US)
02.06: 12 Percent – American Flatbread, Burlington (US)
01.06: 12 Percent – The Radio Bean, Burlington (US)
28.05: Tanzmacher – Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
23.05: Inventarium – Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
20.05: Houseconcert with Kurt Johannessen and Stephan Meidell – Bergen (NO)
19.05: Electric Eye – Kvarteret, Bergen (NO)
04.05: Inventarium – Evans Jazzklubb, Bergen (NO)
02.05 – 04.05: Jongo – Bergen (NO)
03.05: Electric Eye – Hulen, Bergen (NO)
03.05: The Sweetest Thrill – Hulen, Bergen (NO)
30.04: Jong – Bergen (NO)
21.04: Defekt – Jazzahead, Bremen (DE)
15.04: Crab is Crap with Stian Omenås – Parkteatert, Oslo (NO)
13.04: The Sweetest Thrill – Folken, Stavanger (NO)
12.04: The Sweetest Thrill – Skapåbar, Haugesund (NO)
29.03: Vestrheim w/band – Mono, Oslo (NO)
26.03 – 28.03: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Bergen (NO)
27.03: Sessions with Kristian Stckhaus, Bjørn Torske – Landmark, Bergen (NO)
26.03: Duo with Stein Urheim – Fensalen, Bergen (NO)
23.03: Vestrheim w/band – 100 Dagar Festivalen, Stord (NO)
22.03: Vestrheim w/band – Garage, Bergen (NO)
17.03: Crab is Crap with Håkon Kornstad – Blå, Oslo
14.03: The Megaphonic Thrift – Buffalo Bar, London (UK)
13.03: The Megaphonic Thrift – Rainbow, Birmingham (UK)
12.03: The Megaphonic Thrift – Brudenell Social Club, Leeds (UK)
11.03: The Megaphonic Thrift – Ruby Lounge, Manchester (UK)
09.03: The Megaphonic Thrift – Prince Albert, Brighton (UK)
08.03: The Megaphonic Thrift – Botanique, Brussels (BE)
07.03: The Megaphonic Thrift – Gebaude 9, Cologne (DE)
06.03: The Megaphonic Thrift – Gleis 22, Munster (DE)
28.02: Augur Ensemble – Waldsee, Freiburg (DE)
26.02: Augur Ensemble – Zingghaus, Köniz (CH)
25.02: Augur Ensemble – Hirschen, Erlenbach (CH)
24.02: Augur Ensemble – Elaine, Basel (CH)
23.02: Augur Ensemble – Nordklang Festival, St. Gallen (CH)
10.02: Building Instrument – Patina, Evanger (NO)
08.02: Sessions with Mari Kvien Brunvoll, Espen Sommer Eide – Landmark, Bergen (NO)
07.02: Building Instrument – Playdate, Bergen (NO)
04.02: Crab is Crap – Ilios Festival, Harstad (NO)
30.01: Defekt – Club Liberté, Helsinki (FI)
23.01 – 27.01: Jongo – Bergen (NO)
22.01: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Tungenes Fyr, Ransaberg (NO)
21.01: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Stavanger Jazzforum, Stavanger (NO)
20.01: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Haugesund (NO)
19.01: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Tre Brør, Voss (NO)
14.01: Glow – Biermannsgården, Oslo (NO)
13.01: Glow – Norges Hus, Gothenbourg (SE)
12.01: Glow – Greåker Vidaregåande Skule, Greåker (NO)
11.01: Glow – Ski Vidaregåande Skule, Ski (NO)
10.01: Glow – LIllehammer Vidaregåande Skule, Lillehammer (NO)

2011:

15.12: The Sweetest Thrill – Vamoose, Bergen (NO)
09.12: Kartellet with Eirik Hegdal, Kjetil Møster, Petter Vågan – Bergen Jazzforum, Bergen (NO)
08.12: Krachmacher – Vamoose, Bergen (NO)
06.12: Sessions with Bergen Impro Storband – Landmark, Bergen (NO)
02.12: Glow – Norges Musikkhøgskole, Oslo (NO)
27.11: Inventarium – Kunsthuset Kabuso, Øystese (NO)
26.11: Inventarium – Jølster Jazzklubb, Jøster (NO)
25.11: Inventarium – Ciderhuset, Balestrand (NO)
24.11: Inventraium – Voss Jazzklubb, Voss (NO)
23.11: Inventarium – Lærarhøgskulen Landås, Bergen (NO)
21.11 – 22.11 Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Øygarden (NO)
20.11: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Parkteateret, Oslo (NO)
19.11: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Kulturhuset Bølgen, Larvik (NO)
12.11: Hegg Minothi workshop/concert – Manger Folk College, Radøy (NO)
04.11 – 10.11: Jongo – Voss (NO)
01.11: Sessions with Bjørnar Habbestad, Per Zanussi – Landmark, Bergen (NO)
27.10: Building Instrument – Kunstmuseet Kube, Ålesund (NO)
22.10: Sessions with Kurt Johannessen – Landmark, Bergen (NO)
20.10: Krachmacher – Hulen, Bergen (NO)
16.10: Svart Aura with Dahl/Skarbø/Meidell – Knødern, Bergen (NO)
15.10: Førland/Horvei/Kaldestad – Litteratursymposiet, Lofthus (NO)
14.10: Førland/Horvei/Kaldestad – Litteratursymposiet, Odda (NO)
08.10: Augur Ensemble – Amatøren, Oslo (NO)
07.10: Augur Ensemble – Risør (NO)
27.09: Defekt – Jazzistan, Stockholm (SE)
24.09: Defekt – YO-teatteri, Tampere (FI)
23.09: Defekt – OP Jazzklubi, Kuopio (FI)
22.09: Defekt – Poppari, Jyväskylä (FI)
21.09: Defekt – Rytmihäiriö Klubi, Helsinki (FI)
17.09: Trio with Shahzad Ismaily, Øyvind Skarbø – Avgarde, Bergen (NO)
13.09: Sessions with Jørgen Træen, John Hegre, VJ Birk – Landmark, Bergen (NO)
02.09: Krachmacher – Centro Cultural José Martí, Mexico City (MX)
01.09: Krachmacher – Centro Cultural Carranza, Mexico City (MX)
31.08: Krachmacher – Foro Ana María Hernández, Mexico City (MX)
27.08: Krachmacher – Festival Progresión, Mexico City (MX)
26.08: Krachmacher – Festivalalternativo, Querétaro (MX)
19.08: The Megaphonic Thrift – Kvarteret, Bergen (NO)
18.08: The Megaphonic Thrift – Jugendfest, Ålesund (NO)
09.08: The Megaphonic Thift – Øyanatt Parkteateret, Oslo (NO)
06.08: Building Instrument – Kalfaret, Bergen (NO)
28.07: Borlo Bygdetun Ensemble – Borgund (NO)
16.07: The Sweetest Thrill – Vaffelføzz, Drammen (NO)
16.07: Hegg/Minothi/Jørgensen – Vaffelføzz, Drammen (NO)
14.07: Defekt – Århus Jazz Festival, Århus (DK)
12.07: Defekt – Jazz Espa, Helsinki (FI)
24.06: Krachmacher – Knødern, Bergen (NO)
17.06: Jongo – Bergen (NO)
14.06: Sessions with Kjetil Møster, Frode Kvinge Flatland – Landmark, Bergen (NO)
10.06: Nøstejazz – Askøy (NO)
30.05: Crab is Crap with Håkon Kornstad – Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
29.05: Crab is Crap with Håkon Kornstad – Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
27.05: Inventarium – Fana Jazzklubb, Bergen (NO)
26.05: Building Instrument – Nattjazz, Bergen (NO)
25.05: Building Instrument – Haukeland Sykehus, Bergen (NO)
15.05: Contemporary Dance Quintet – Chagall, Bergen (NO)
13.05: Inventarium – Evans Jazzklubb, Bergen (NO)
06.05 – 13.05: Jongo – Bergen (NO)
04.05: Sessions with Sigbjørn Apeland – Sandviken Kirke, Bergen (NO)
27.04: Building Instrument – Nasjonale Jazzscene, Oslo (NO)
11.04 – 14.04: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Bergen (NO)
10.04: Michael Barnes «Conglomereight» – Bergen Jazzforum, Bergen (NO)
10.04: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Bajazzfestivalen, Bergen (NO)
09.04: Tanzmacher – Bajazzfestivalen, Bergen (NO)
06.04 – 07.04: Hvordan Tegne Musikk – Øygarden (NO)
01.04: Trio med Orvedal/Hove – Sandviken Kirke, Bergen (NO)
29.03: Sessions with dancers Ole Martin Meland and Guro Rimeslåtten (Carte Blanche) – Landmark, Bergen (NO)
26.03: Defekt – Ståoppjazz, Bergen (NO)
17.03: The Sweetest Thrill – Hulen, Bergen (NO)
16.03: The Sweetest Thrill – Kaos, Oslo (NO)
15.03: The Sweetest Thrill – BokCaféen, Oslo (NO)
14.03: The Sweetest Thrill – Union Scene, Drammen (NO)
13.03: The Sweetest Thrill – Charlies, Kristiansand (NO)
12.03: The Sweetest Thrill – Kjetil Brandsdals Trykkeri, Stavanger (NO)
11.03: The Sweetest Thrill – Café Moody, Haugesund (NO)
09.03: Glow – Ny Musikk, Bergen (NO) 
08.03: Glow – Bidrobon, Oslo (NO)
01.03: Sessions with Njål Clementsen and Richard Myklebust – Landmark, Bergen (NO)
25.02 – 26.02: Hegg Minothi – Geilo (NO)
23.02: Crab is Crap with Stein Urheim – Knødern, Bergen (NO)
14.02: Building Instrument – Knødern, Bergen (NO)
12.02: Inventarium – Swing&Sweet, Bergen (NO)
22.01: Augur Ensemble – Linde, Heiden (CH)
21.01: Augur Ensemble – Suisse Diagonales/Gambrinus Jazz, St. Gallen (CH)
20.01: Augur Ensemble – Dampfzentrale, Bern (CH)
15.01: Augur Ensemble – La Fabbrica, Losone (CH)
14.01: Augur Ensemble – H95, Basel (CH)